Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy covers the use of the Prizes Open Platform, their websites, subdomain websites located at www.jiangpin360.com, www.guessmeifucan.com and the services provided by Prizes Open Platform Team. (“Prizes Open Platform Team”, “we” or “us”). Prizes Open Platform Team is committed to protecting the privacy, confidentiality, security, and accuracy of the personal information we collect, use and disclose. This privacy policy (the “Privacy Policy”) is a statement of principles and guidelines outlining how we collect, use, disclose and protect the information we collect. Prizes Open Platform Team’s privacy practices are in accordance with all applicable federal and provincial laws and regulations in Ontario, Canada.

CONSENT

We reserve the right, at our sole discretion, to change, modify, add, or delete portions of this Privacy Policy from time to time without further notice. If we do this, we will notify you by email (if you have registered for a user account, as defined below) and post the latest version of the Privacy Policy on this page. The bottom of the page will indicate the date of the last revision or modification. Your continued use of our websites, which includes any user account activity after any such change, modification, addition, or deletion, constitutes your acceptance of the Privacy Policy as revised. If you do not agree to abide by this or any future version of the Privacy Policy, do not use or access (or continue to use or access) our websites. It is your responsibility to regularly check this page to determine if there have been changes to this Privacy Policy and to review such changes.

BY USING OUR SITES, YOU AGREE WITH THE TERMS OF THIS PRIVACY POLICY. WHENEVER YOU SUBMIT INFORMATION VIA OUR SITES, YOU CONSENT TO THE COLLECTION, USE, AND DISCLOSURE OF THAT INFORMATION IN ACCORDANCE WITH THIS PRIVACY POLICY. PLEASE BE SURE TO READ OUR ENTIRE PRIVACY POLICY BEFORE SUBMITTING INFORMATION TO OUR SITES. Subject to legal and contractual requirements, you may refuse or withdraw your consent to certain parts of the identified purposes at any time by contacting us at info@guessmeifucan.com. If you refuse or withdraw your consent, we may not be able to provide you, or continue to provide you, with certain services or information that may be of value to you.

WHAT PERSONAL INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT?

Canadian privacy legislation defines personal information broadly as information about “an identifiable individual” or as information that allows an individual to be identified. The types of personal information that we may collect from you from time to time include: your name, address, telephone number, e-mail address, and birthdate. In addition, from time to time, we may ask you to provide us with more detailed demographic or other information (e.g., your interests, occupation, background, shopping experience with us) in order to serve you better.

WHY DO WE COLLECT YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION?

We collect your personal information so that we can provide you with helpful, relevant information, and the best shopping experience on our sites, mobile applications, third-party social media channels, and in our e-mails. In addition, from time to time, we may use your personal information for the following purposes:

  • to understand your needs and preferences, including to contact and communicate with you and to conduct surveys, research, and evaluations;
  • to deposit earnings;
  • to provide you coupons, points, discounts;
  • to manage and develop our business and operations;
  • to meet legal and regulatory requirements;
  • to engage in business transactions, including the purchase, sale, lease, merger, amalgamation or any other type of acquisition, disposal, securitization or financing involving us; and
  • any other purpose we may indicate to you or post on our website from time to time.

If you provide your e-mail address and expressly consent to opt-in to receive promotional and informational e-mails or other commercial electronic messages, you are always given the opportunity to remove that consent. This can be done via an unsubscribe request provided within each e-mail, as a change in preference in a mobile application, or by contacting our customer service team by e-mail at info@guessmeifucan.com

DO WE USE COOKIES?

Yes. Cookies are small text files that a web site can write to your computer. We may use cookies to identify you and allow you to access www.jiangpin360.com or www.guessmeifucan.com without having to log in each time. The information we collect through cookies is used to improve your experience on our sites, and is sometimes used to enhance the reliability and performance of our sites. Under no circumstances does we collect personally-identifiable information through cookies or any other tracking technology.

TO WHOM DO WE DISCLOSE YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION?

We may disclose your personal information to our affiliates, and to the following third parties under these circumstances:

(a) Disclosure to Service Providers: We may disclose your personal information to companies or individuals that provide services on our behalf, including our suppliers, software developers (including website developers and hosts), data processing providers, document management providers, and office services providers. We will only provide those third parties with the information they need to deliver the service(s) contracted for and we will ensure that they enter into agreements with us to protect the personal information that they receive.

(b) Law Enforcement and Legal Disclosure: we may disclose your personal information to a government institution that has asserted its lawful authority to obtain the information; or where we has reasonable grounds to believe the information could be useful in the investigation of unlawful activity; or to comply with a subpoena or warrant or an order made by a court, person or body with jurisdiction to compel the production of information; or to comply with court rules regarding the production of records and information; or to our legal counsel. If you would prefer for us NOT to share your information as described above, simply inform us at info@guessmeifucan.com. .

CONTROL OF YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

At our platform, we want you to be able to maintain control over how we use your personal information. In particular, you always have the option to instruct us not to use your name, address, e-mail address, etc. beyond providing you with the service(s) or information you requested. E-mail communications will always include an identification of the sender and an “Unsubscribe” option.

PUBLIC INFORMATION ABOUT YOUR ACTIVITY ON THE SITE

Some of your activities on and through our sites are public by default.

If you choose to provide any personally identifiable information using certain public features of our sites, then that information is governed by the privacy settings of those particular features and may be publicly available. Individuals reading such information may use or disclose it to other individuals or entities without our control and without your knowledge, and search engines may index that information. We therefore urge you to think carefully about including any specific information you may deem private in content that you create or information that you submit through our sites.

THIRD PARTY LINKS

In an attempt to provide you with increased value, we may include third party links on our sites. These linked sites have separate and independent privacy policies. We therefore have no responsibility or liability for the content and activities of these linked sites. Nonetheless, we seek to protect the integrity of our sites and welcome feedback about these linked sites, including if a specific link does not work.

Our service may also incorporate content from third party websites, such as Facebook. One such service may include the ability for you to automatically transmit information (such as items you share on our sites) from your account to an account on a third party website or service. We have no control over the policies and practices of third party websites or businesses, so if you choose to take part in any transaction or service related to an affiliated website or business, please review all such business’ or websites’ policies. In order to link your account with a third party account, we may ask you for account information for those services. If you provide your third party account credentials to us, you understand that content and/or information in those accounts may be transmitted into your account, and that third party account information transmitted to our sites is covered by this Privacy Policy. We don’t actually store your passwords for those third party accounts. Instead, we just use an authentication token to verify your username.

WHERE IS YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION STORED?

Your personal information is stored in secured locations and on servers controlled by our, located either at our offices or at the offices of our service providers. For access to your personal information, please contact us at info@guessmeifucan.

HOW CAN YOU ACCESS AND CORRECT YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION?

Upon written request, subject to certain exceptions, we will inform you of the existence, use, and disclosure of your personal information and will give you access to that information. Access requests should be sent to info@guessmeifucan. If we determines not to provide you access to your personal information, we will provide an explanation. Individuals may request the correction of their personal information, and we will make the necessary correction(s).

HOW DO WE PROTECT YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION?

We make every reasonable effort to protect against the loss, misuse, and alteration of personal information under our control. Only authorized employees and suppliers have access to your personal information. We retains your personal information only as long as necessary to fulfill the identified purpose(s) or as otherwise required or allowed by law. Also, if you send us an e-mail, we may retain that message and your email address, as well as any response we send you.

GENERAL

For your convenience, search functions are provided on our sites. We keep logs of the words searched to learn more about what kind of information our visitors are seeking and thus improve our services. For your convenience, Our sites sometimes contain hyperlinks to websites managed by third parties. By activating these hyperlinks, you will leave our sites for those of the third parties, which may have different privacy policies and practices than us. We cannot be held liable for the use of such third party websites. No personal information should be submitted to or posted on our sites by individuals under 18 years of age without the permission of a parent or guardian.

CONTACT US

If you have any questions, concerns or requests relating to this Privacy Policy, please contact us at info@guessmeifucan.

CHANGES TO THE PRIVACY POLICY

We reserves the right to update, modify or supplement this Privacy Policy from time to time. This Privacy Policy is intended to comply with the provisions of the Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act (Canada) and Canada’s Anti-Spam Law (CASL).

TERMS OF SERVICE

Prizes Open Platform Team. controls www.jiangpin360.com, www.guessmeifucan.com and their subdomains from its offices within the Province of Ontario, Canada. These websites can be accessed from all provinces and territories of Canada and from other countries around the world. As each of these jurisdictions have laws that may differ from those of the Province of Ontario, by accessing these websites, you agree that all matters related to access to, or use of, our websites, or any other hyperlinked website, shall be governed by the laws of the Province of Ontario and the federal laws of Canada applicable therein. You also agree and hereby submit to the non-exclusive personal jurisdiction and venue of the courts of the Province of Ontario and acknowledge that you do so voluntarily and are responsible for complying with all local laws.

End of Privacy Policy (Last Updated: 07/21/2017)